Adopt Me Trade Values - All Pet Values and Rarities

share to other networks share to twitter share to facebook

Looking for Adopt Me trade values? If you want a fair deal in Adopt Me, you need to know what you’re getting and how your pets stack up. The last thing you want is your Trading License in question if people think you’re trying to run a scam on them.Trading is the best way to pad out your collection and even nab rare pets that might not be available anymore after their events wrap up.

This guide covers all the Adopt Me trade values for pets, including Neon and Mega values, along with how to get your Trading License and start a trade with other players.

If you’re after some more bucks in Adopt Me, our Adopt Me codes list has exactly what you need. Plan ahead for future trades and acquisitions with our extensive list of Adopt Me pets, and if you need a break from Adopt Me, check out our ever-growing collection of Roblox guides to get you started on another adventure.

How to Trade in Adopt Me

  • Find someone you want to trade with
  • Click them
  • Press "F1" or choose the trade option
  • Present your trade items
Advertisement

A timer with five seconds on it begins counting down as you select your trade. It resets after you put an item or pet in the trade offer, and once it counts down to 0, you'll both need to press the "accept" button to finalize the trade. Choosing "decline" or leaving the menu will end the trade.

If Adopt Me believes your trade is unfair, a system message will appear letting you know you might be getting scammed. You can still proceed with the trade, though there's a 15-second timer to give you space to consider.

click to enlarge

Adopt Me Trade Values

These are the current Adopt Me values for pets of all rarities.

Legendary Pets Trade Values

As you'd expect, legendary pets have exceptionally high values.

Advertisement
Pet Normal Value Neon Value Mega Value
Shadow Dragon1303901,170
Bat Dragon1153461,039.50
Giraffe62248744
Frost45.75135405
Owl2898343
Parrot20.7576.75284.20
Evil Unicorn17.2560.65242.65
Crow16.2559.25237.85
Hedgehog12.7551.10204.45
King Monkey8.7535.05140.05
Arctic Reindeer7.7531.05124.20
Albino Monkey5.7523.5093.95
Gold Scarab5.3021.4085.60
Blue Dog5.2521.2084.80
Ice Golem4.0016.5066.00
Ghost Dragon3.5014.1058.80
Turtle3.2513.0552.25
Kangaroo2.9511.8547.20
Pink Cat2.7511.0547.20
Frost Fury2.6010.4041.60
Skele Rex2.5010.0040.00
Queen Bee2.259.0036.00
Diamond Lady Bug2.008.0032.00
Diamond Unicorn1.757.0028.00
Phoenix1.556.2528.00
T-Rex1.506.2525.50
Snow Owl1.455.8023.20
Dodo1.405.6022.40
Shark1.305.2020.80
Golden Rat1.255.0020.00
Octopus1.204.8019.20
Ninja Monkey1.154.6018.40
Goldhorn1.104.4017.60
Gold Penguin1.104.4017.60
Unicorn2.054.2016.80
Diamond Dragon1.004.0516.20
King Bee0.953.9015.80
Gold Unicorn0.853.6014.10
Gold Walrus0.853.6014.10
Golden Lady Bug0.853.4013.60
Dragon0.803.2012.80
Lion Guardian0.702.8011.40
Axolotl0.652.609.40
Gold Dragon0.602.359.30
Gold Mummy Cat0.602.339.20
Diamond Griffin0.602.309.10
Cerberus0.552.258.95
Peacock0.502.008.00
Robodog0.401.606.40
Cobra0.351.506.00
Gold Griffin0.351.455.70
Griffin0.251.204.50
Steel Ox0.150.602.50

Ultra Rare Pets Trade Values

Advertisement

Here's how valuable your ultra rare pets are. The numbers aren't quite as impressive, but they should still form the basis of a good trade.

Pet Normal Value Neon Value Mega Value
Hedgehog12.7551.1204.5
Flamingo7.530120.15
Lion7.2529116
Dalmation728.1112.4
Blue Dog5.2521.284.4
Elephant3.514.156.4
Crocodile31248
Turkey2.8511.647.05
Pink cat2.7511.0544.25
Cow2.710.843.4
Zombie Buffalo2.6510.642.4
Hyena2.51040.2
Platypus2.459.7539.6
Shrew2.49.638.4
Llama2.35934.95
Meerkat2.25936
Brown Bear2.158.634.4
Pig1.957.831.2
Rhino1.97.530
Arctic Fox1.76.826.2
Polar Bear1.35.220.8
Swan1.14.417.6
Wild Boar0.93.815.2
Black Panther0.853.413.6
Toy Monkey0.753.0512.1
Silly Duck0.72.811.4
Albino Bat0.62.99.6
Chicken0.62.99.6
Capybara0.451.87.2
Lamb0.41.66.4
Red Squirrel0.251.255
Reindeer0.214
Drake0.150.62.5
Koala0.10.52
Frog0.10.451.7
Wolf0.10.41.5
Butterfly0.10.351.4

Rare Pets Trade Values

Rare pets are less valuable, but, obviously, more common than the higher-valued ones. Which is good, since you'll need more to balance a good trade. The values below also apply to cracked and royal eggs.

Pet Value
Beaver3
Rabbit3
Bunny2
Snow Puma3
Elephant13
Hyena9
Brown Bear7
Rhino6
Cow11
Pig6
Emu4
Australian Kelpie4
Wooly Mamoth3
Dilophosaurus3
Pterodactyl3
Rat3
Monkey4
Swan5
Polar Bear5
Reindeer4
Elf Shrew5
Musk Ox3
Lynx4
Ox3
Narwhal3
Seahorse3

Common Pets Trade Values

Finally we have the common pets, the ones you'll run across most often and the ones with the least value in a trade. Still, offering several common pets in a trade can still get you something better, so don't ignore them entirely.

Pet Value
Buffalo2
Cat1
Otter2
Dog1
Stingray2
Ground Sloth1.5
Tazmanian Tiger2
Chicken3
Bandicoot1.5
Robin2.5

Adopt Me Item Trade Values

Pets aren't the only thing you can trade. If you need a higher-valued trade offering but only have chickens and bandicoots, items will help push your trade value higher.

Advertisement
Item Value
Candy Cannon160
Neon Black Scooter150.7
Safari Egg36.95
Blue Egg28.95
Pink Egg23.15
Jungle Egg21.95
Farm Egg18.85
Diamond Egg1.5
Aussie Egg1.1
Gold Egg0.75
Fossil Eggs0.2
Ocean Egg0.1
Tombstone30.75
Broomstick25.8
Cloud Car13.15
Monkey Box5
Moped4.65
Fly potion1.4
Bat Box1
Ride Potion0.95