01 Jun 2021 11:13 AM +00:00

Final Fantasy XIV Server Populations (June 2021)

Final Fantasy XIV continues to be one of the most popular MMORPGs currently available, with a PS5 version now available and a new Endwalker expansion pack that has a lot of people excited.

It’s clear that Square Enix knows how valuable this game has been, constantly releasing updates to make sure that Final Fantasy XIV runs well on all the systems it’s on, which is why this game has so many users right now.

Read More: Final Fantasy 14 PS5: Release Date, Trailer, Gameplay, Price, Beta, News, Leaks and Everything You Need To Know

So, if you’re curious, here are all the Final Fantasy XIV servers across the globe so you know how many users are playing this game.

Jump To

American realms

Adamantoise 87,82411,149

Balmung 97,55112,727

Advertisement

Behemoth 106,35112,890

Brynhildr 110,14110,805

Cactuar 92,19813,433

Coeurl 97,96510,315

Diabolos 114,07110,464

Excalibur 83,90412,835

Exodus 109,46811,295

Faerie 100,21111,874

Famfrit 112,54610,905

Advertisement

Gilgamesh 94,53114,547

Goblin 101,28210,122

Hyperion 82,95412,025

Jenova 93,27611,698

Lamia 104,56310,938

Leviathan 97,82013,868

Malboro 114,2089,926

Mateus 102,82711,033

Midgardsormr 90,90811,437

Advertisement

Sargatanas 91,01112,208

Siren 97,89810,504

Ultros 95,93112,052

Zalera 98,57010,430

Japanese realms

Aegis 41,5217,103

Alexander 40,2627,390

Anima 40,2307,593

Asura 41,2677,734

Advertisement

Atomos 41,4286,894

Bahamut 48,4678,006

Belias 40,2847,467

Carbuncle 45,4547,760

Chocobo 50,4829,235

Durandal 38,8326,887

Fenrir 39,1757,239

Garuda 40,3057,874

Gungnir 40,8286,968

Advertisement

Hades 43,2037,781

Ifrit 40,8027,174

Ixion 41,9887,459

Kujata 48,1717,797

Mandragora 46,2927,804

Masamune 46,4507,582

Pandaemonium 45,5787,262

Ramuh 40,7167,206

Ridill 41,2057,340

Advertisement

Shinryu 45,1478,167

Tiamat 36,5817,000

Titan 43,0287,985

Tonberry 77,26612,274

Typhon 46,9227,233

Ultima 42,2097,018

Unicorn 41,6606,792

Valefor 40,4096,776

Yojimbo 40,1246,775

Zeromus 39,2446,654

Advertisement

European realms

Cerberus 111,68012,465

Lich 127,74710,421

Louisoix 74,7638,835

Moogle 112,90511,859

Odin 108,76911,921

Omega 73,0759,873

Phoienx 115,42211,120

Ragnarok 98,41413,229

Advertisement

Shiva 112,10111,669

Spriggan 30,7816,765

Twintania 30,9756,927

Zodiark 115,52710,597