11 Jul 2021 6:13 AM +00:00

DOTA 2: The International 10 Regional Qualifiers China

The China qualifiers for The International 10 will take place beginning tomorrow, July 7, and will run up to July 10, 2021. Only one team will win the qualifiers and would join fellow Chinese teams PSG.LGD, Invictus Gaming, Vici Gaming, and Team Aster represent the region of China in the grandest DOTA 2 stage in the world.

Here’s everything you need to know about the TI10 China qualifiers.

Jump To

Chinese Representatives

A total of 10 teams will be competing for the region’s final spot in TI10. And these are:

  • Elephant
  • EHOME
  • Phoenix Gaming
  • Royal Never Give Up
  • LBZS
  • Sparking Arrow Gaming
  • Aster.Aries
  • Team MagMa
  • CDEC
  • Xtreme Gaming
Advertisement

Fixtures

Here are the opening round fixtures for the Chinese TI10 regional qualifiers:

Day 1

Upper Bracket Round 1

  • Elephant vs Team MagMa
  • LBZS vs Royal Never Give Up
  • Phoenix Gaming vs Sparking Arrow
  • Aster.Aries vs EHOME
Advertisement

Lower Bracket Round 1

  • CDEC Gaming vs loser of Elephant vs Team MagMa
  • Xtreme Gaming vs loser of Aster.Aries vs EHOME

Lower Bracket Round 2

  • Loser of LBZS vs Royal Never Give Up vs Loser of CDEC Gaming vs loser of Elephant vs Team MagMa
  • Loser of Phoenix Gaming vs Sparking Arrow vs Loser of Xtreme Gaming vs loser of Aster.Aries vs EHOME
Advertisement

Day 2

Upper Bracket Round 2:

  • Elephant vs Royal Never Give Up
  • Sparking Arrow vs EHOME

Lower Bracket Round 1:

  • Team MagMa vs CDEC Gaming
  • Xtreme Gaming vs Aster.Aries
Advertisement

Lower Bracket Round 2:

  • Team MagMa vs LBZS
  • Phoenix Gaming vs Aster.Aries

Day 3

Upper Bracket Finals:

  • Elephant vs EHOME
Advertisement

Lower Bracket Round 3:

  • Team MagMa vs Sparking Arrow
  • Royal Never Give Up vs Aster.Aries

Lower Bracket Round 4:

  • Winner of Lower Bracket Round 3 match 1 vs Winner of Lower Bracket Round 3 match 2

Day 4

Lower Bracket Finals:

  • Elephant vs Team MagMa
Advertisement

Grand Finals:

  • EHOME vs Winner of Lower Bracket Finals

Overall Winner - Elephant

Broadcast Talent

These are the people who will be covering, hosting, and casting the whole The International 10 Chinese qualifiers:

  • Nat Mahoney
  • Luke Pate
  • David Parker
  • Lachlan Williams
  • Remus Goh Zhi Xian
  • Benjamin Kopilow
  • Dominik Reitmeier
  • Mike Le Phoenix
  • John Fernandez
  • Justin Glasner
Advertisement

That’s it! Follow us for the whole The International 10 Chinese qualifiers coverage.

READ MORE: DOTA 2: The Intenational 10 Regional Qualifiers Southeast Asia