Warframe Baro Ki'Teer Tracker - Arrival Time, What Items He's Selling, and More

share to other networks share to twitter share to facebook

Table of Contents

Not too much is known about Baro Ki’Teer, the Void Trader. This curious character is a vendor with a love for the exotic and the luxurious, that every two weeks arrives at one of the Relays in the Origin System, ready to sell both new and previously showcased unique items “for the Tenno of distinction” that can afford them. These items cover different categories such as Quest Blueprints, Weapons, Mods, and even skins for Kavats and Kubros. In order to buy them, however, we will need a currency called Ducats.

How to Obtain Ducats?

Orokin Ducats are a currency that can only be obtained by selling Prime Blueprints, Prime Weapon Parts, or Prime Warframe Components which, in turn, can only be acquired by opening Void Relics in Void Fissure missions or trading them with another player. Ducats can’t be traded and their value will depend on the rarity of the item you sell at a Void Trader's Kiosk in any Relay.

Advertisement

What time does Baro Ki’Teer arrive?

As stated before, Baro Ki’Teer arrives every two weeks, and the game indicates this by an icon showing up in the Star Chart 24 hours prior to arrival. At the same time, every Kiosk in all the Relays has a timer displaying the remaining time until Baro arrives, and once he does, the remaining time until he leaves. Baro also displays the same timer in his shop menu, but the important information you need to know is that Baro Ki’Teer is only available in-game for 48 hours.

Baro KiTeer will next arrive on 11 March 2022.

Baro Ki'teer banner.
click to enlarge
+ 2

All Active Baro Ki’Teer Relays

25 February Update: The Void Trader is live on the following relays

• Larunda Relay, Mercury (PC)
• Larunda Relay, Mercury (PSN)
• Vesper Relay, Venus (Xbox)
• Kuiper Relay, Eris (Nintendo Switch)

All Relays except Maroo's Bazaar will have a chance to be visited by Baro Ki'Teer. The following Relays are active for the players to visit them.

Planet Relay PC PS4 Xbox Switch Mastery Rank
MercuryLarunda-0
VenusVesper--0
EarthStrata0
MarsMaroo's Bazaar2
SaturnKronia--4
EuropaLeonov--4
ErisKuiper--8
PlutoOrcus--8
click to enlarge
+ 2

This Week Baro Ki’Teer (25 February 2022)

Here's a look at what Baro Ki'Teer was selling on 25 February 2022.

Advertisement

Baro Ki’Teer Catalog - PC

Items Ducats Credits
Primed Sniper Ammo Mutation400140,000
Voltaic Strike300150,000
Primed Expel Corpus350140,000
Prisma Koi Sentinel Tail200200,000
Prisma Sigil5050,000
Prisma Tetra40050,000
Ki'teer Shoulder Plates350110,000
Ki'teer Chest Plate150250,000
Ki'teer Leg Plates300150,000
Harkonar Wraith Cloak400500,000
Quanta Aufeis Skin300300,000
Orokin Tower Extraction Scene325175,000
Prisma Twin Gremlins500220,000
Taxon Desert-Camo Skin200150,000
Ki'teer Cornu Diadem525375,000
Liset Cydonia Skin400300,000
Primed Pack Leader300200,000
Ignis Towsun Skin300300,000
Primed Cleanse Corrupted350140,000
Mantis Cydonia Skin425320,000
Limbo Immortal Skin550100,000
Xaku Prex75100,000
Deimos Fass Prex75100,000
Deimos Velocipod Prex75100,000
Sands of Inaros Blueprint10025,000

Baro Ki’Teer Catalog - Console Platforms

Items Ducats Credits
Taktis Fighter Decoration100100,000
Nexus Fur Pattern150300,000
Primed Heavy Trauma350100,000
Primed Firestorm350175,000
Quanta Vandal450300,000
Prisma Dual Cleavers490200,000
Vermillion Storm385175,000
Xiphos Prisma Skin220400,000
Anpu Sugatra250250,000
Ki'teer Atmos Diadem525375,000
Anpu Staff Skin325250,000
Eos Prime Armor Set285260,000
Ki'teer Stencil250175,000
Mirage Immortal Skin550100,000
Tigris Elixis Skin300275,000
Diriga Desert-Camo Skin225150,000
Primed Animal Instinct300200,000
Prisma Yamako Syandana400200,000
Sima Luxxum Ornament100100,000
Green Ki'teer Safari K-Drive Scrawl7575,000
Prisma Lotus Emblem8050,000
Vome Floof150125,000
3 Day Mod Drop Chance Booster500175,000
Sands of Inaros Blueprint10025,000
Fae Path Ephemera151,000

Good luck farming ducats, and while you're here, you can check out our Prime Items guide, our useful Forma farming guide, and our Yareli Build guide!