DOTA 2: The Intenational 10 Regional Qualifiers Eastern Europe

Regional Qualifiers for The International (TI) 10 DOTA 2 Championships begin from June 23rd in the Eastern European region.

Jump To

With Virtus.pro being the only team from the Eastern European region to have secured a spot in TI10, the competition in the regional qualifiers is extremely fierce. Having said that, a total of 14 teams are fighting it out for a slot in TI10's group stage.

Eastern European Representatives

The 14 teams participating in the Eastern European Regional Qualifiers for TI10 are:

  • Team Spirit
  • AS Monaco Gambit
  • Natus Vincere
  • Team Unique
  • PuckChamp
  • EXTREMUM
  • HellRaisers
  • Winstrike Team
  • Team Empire
  • Fantastic Five
  • Nemiga Gaming
  • B8
  • NoTechies
  • Trident Clan
Advertisement

Schedule

The opening round fixtures include:

Upper-Bracket

  • Team Spirit vs Winstrike Team
  • PuckChamp vs Team Unique
  • Natus Vincere vs EXTREMUM
  • HellRaisers vs AS Monaco Gambit
Advertisement

Lower-Bracket

  • NoTechies vs B8
  • Nemiga Gaming vs Trident Clan

The second round fixtures include:

Upper-Bracket

  • Team Spirit vs PuckChamp
  • Natus Vincere vs HellRaisers
Advertisement

Lower-Bracket

  • Winstrike Team vs Team Empire
  • Team Unique vs B8
  • EXTREMUM vs Nemiga Gaming
  • AS Monaco Gambit vs Fantastic Five
Advertisement

The third round fixtures in the Lower-Bracket are:

  • Team Empire vs Team Unique
  • Nemiga Gaming vs AS Monaco Gambit/Fantastic Five

The fourth round of fixtures in the Lower-Bracket are:

  • Natus Vincere vs Team Empire
  • PuckChamps vs Nemiga Gaming
Advertisement

The fifth round fixture from the Lower Bracket will be:

  • Team Empire vs PuckChamp

The fixture for the Upper-Bracket Final is:

  • Team Spirit vs HellRaisers
Advertisement

The fixture for the Lower Bracket Final is:

  • HellRaisers vs Team Empire

The fixture for the Grand Final is:

  • Team Spirit vs Team Empire
Advertisement

Results

The results from the opening round of the Eastern European Regional Qualifiers are:

Upper-Bracket

  • Team Spirit won 2-0 against Winstrike Team
  • PuckChamp won 2-0 against Team Unique
  • Natus Vincere won 2-0 against EXTREMUM
  • HellRaisers won 2-1 against AS Monaco Gambit
Advertisement

Lower-Bracket

  • B8 won 2-0 against NoTechies
  • Nemiga Gaming won 2-0 against Trident Clan

The results from the second round of the Eastern European Regional Qualifiers are:

Lower-Bracket

  • Team Empire won 2-0 against Winstrike Team
  • Team Unique won 2-1 against B8
  • Nemiga Gaming won 2-1 against EXTREMUM
  • Fantastic Five won 2-1 against AS Monaco Gambit
Advertisement

Upper-Bracket

  • Team Spirit won 2-0 against PuckChamp
  • HellRaisers won 2-1 against Natus Vincere

The results from the third round of the Eastern European Qualifiers' Lower Bracket are:

  • Team Empire won 2-1 against Team Unique
  • Nemiga Gaming won 2-1 against Fantastic Five
Advertisement

The results from the fourth round of the Easter European Qualifiers' Lower Bracket are:

  • Team Empire won 2-1 against Natus Vincere
  • PuckChamp won 2-1 against Nemiga Gaming

The result from the fifth round of the Lower Bracket is:

  • Team Empire won 2-1 against PuckChamp
Advertisement

The result of the Upper Bracket Final from the Easter European Regional Qualifier is:

  • Team Spirit won 2-1 against HellRaisers

The result of the Lower Bracket Final is:

  • Team Empire won 2-1 against HellRaisers
Advertisement

The result of the Grand Final is:

  • Team Spirit won 3-2 against Team Empire

Having said that, Team Spirit has secured their slot in the group stage of TI10 as the champions of the Eastern European Regional Qualifiers.

Broadcast Talent

Given that all the Regional Qualifiers are being broadcast by Beyond The Summit, the organizers have released the entire list of talent who can be seen during the broadcast.

The list of broadcast talent for the Eastern European Regional Qualifiers of TI10 includes,

  • Dan "MrBigJams" Offen
  • Gabriel "Lyrical" Cruz
  • Trent "TrentPax" Mackenzie
  • Murielle "Kips" Huisman
  • Richie "SeekNStrike" Garcia
  • Alvaro "AvoPlus" Sanchez Velasco
  • Rikumikko "T-Panda" Kangasmaki
  • Robb "Robnroll" Blakeman
  • Alexandra "Sheepsticked" Roberts
  • David "Poptart" Mejia (Observer)
  • Steven "Eosin" Cheng (Observer)
Advertisement

Read More: The International 10 Regional Qualifiers: Schedule, Results, And More